Home > Uncategorized > Ultra High Relief

Ultra High Relief

Ultra High Relief

2010 Tuvalu Ultra High Relief Marathon Pheidippides 1 oz 999 $1 Silver Coin
2010 Tuvalu Ultra High Relief Marathon Pheidippides 1 oz 999 $1 Silver Coin
Paypal   US $86.85
2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF $20 GOLD DOUBLE EAGLE NGC MS70 Early Releases UHR
2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF $20 GOLD DOUBLE EAGLE NGC MS70 Early Releases UHR
Paypal   US $5,239.00
1981 CLEAR S WASHINGTON QUARTER PROOF COIN UNC BU 31
1981 CLEAR S WASHINGTON QUARTER PROOF COIN UNC BU 31
Paypal   US $.99
1981 CLEAR S DIME ROOSEVELT US COIN 1981S PROOF GEM 31
1981 CLEAR S DIME ROOSEVELT US COIN 1981S PROOF GEM 31
Paypal   US $.99
1981 CLEAR S NICKEL JEFFERSON PROOF US COIN GEM BU 4
1981 CLEAR S NICKEL JEFFERSON PROOF US COIN GEM BU 4
Paypal   US $.99
1981 CLEAR S KENNEDY 50 C HALF DOLLAR US COIN PROOF 4
1981 CLEAR S KENNEDY 50 C HALF DOLLAR US COIN PROOF 4
Paypal   US $3.99
2009 $ 20 NGC MS 70 Ultra High Relief Saint Gaudens Double Eagle Gold Coin
2009 $ 20 NGC MS 70 Ultra High Relief Saint Gaudens Double Eagle Gold Coin
Paypal   US $3,503.00
US COINS 2009 $ 2000 SAINT GAUDENS ULTRA HIGH RELIEF O B NICE
US COINS 2009 $ 2000 SAINT GAUDENS ULTRA HIGH RELIEF O B NICE
Paypal   US $2,870.20
CANADA 2008 Vignettes of Royalty Queen Victoria $15 Ultra High Relief Coin
CANADA 2008 Vignettes of Royalty Queen Victoria $15 Ultra High Relief Coin
Paypal   US $76.99
US COINS 2009 $ 2000 ST GAUDENS ULTRA HI RELIEF PCGS MS 70 FIRST STRIKE
US COINS 2009 $ 2000 ST GAUDENS ULTRA HI RELIEF PCGS MS 70 FIRST STRIKE
Paypal   US $3,156.00
2009 Ultra High Relief UHR $20 Gold NGC MS 70 Offered by GreatCollections
2009 Ultra High Relief UHR $20 Gold NGC MS 70 Offered by GreatCollections
Paypal   US $3,450.00
2009 Ultra High Relief UHR $20 Gold PCGS MS 70 FS First Strike Mercanti Label
2009 Ultra High Relief UHR $20 Gold PCGS MS 70 FS First Strike Mercanti Label
Paypal   US $4,850.00
2009 Ultra High Relief UHR $20 Gold W COA Box Book GreatCollections
2009 Ultra High Relief UHR $20 Gold W COA Box Book GreatCollections
Paypal   US $2,025.00
1942 Walking Liberty Half Dollar in GEM Brilliant Uncirculated MSNO RESERVE
1942 Walking Liberty Half Dollar in GEM Brilliant Uncirculated MSNO RESERVE
Paypal   US $68.99
2011 $15 STERLING HRH THE PRINCE OF WALES
2011 $15 STERLING HRH THE PRINCE OF WALES
Paypal   US $120.51
2009 Ultra High Relief Double Eagle Gold Coin
2009 Ultra High Relief Double Eagle Gold Coin
Paypal   US $2,870.20
2009 $20 Ultra High Relief Double Eagle UHR PCGS MS70
2009 $20 Ultra High Relief Double Eagle UHR PCGS MS70
Paypal   US $3,799.00
2008 Canadian quarter The poppy
2008 Canadian quarter The poppy
Paypal   US $.99
2009 Ultra High Relief Double Eagle Gold Coin BEAUTIFUL
2009 Ultra High Relief Double Eagle Gold Coin BEAUTIFUL
Paypal   US $2,855.20
2009 Ultra High Relief PCGS 70
2009 Ultra High Relief PCGS 70
Paypal   US $4,290.00
2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF DOUBLE EAGLE GOLD COIN PROOF
2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF DOUBLE EAGLE GOLD COIN PROOF
Paypal   US $2,650.00
2011 P 25C Chickasaw NGC PF69 Ultra Cameo Graded Proof Strike Quarter
2011 P 25C Chickasaw NGC PF69 Ultra Cameo Graded Proof Strike Quarter
Paypal   US $24.99
1981 CLEAR S SUSAN B ANTHONY SBA ONE DOLLAR DOLLARS 25
1981 CLEAR S SUSAN B ANTHONY SBA ONE DOLLAR DOLLARS 25
Paypal   US $19.95
2009 Ultra High Relief Double Eagle $2000 Gold Coin With Box COA and Booklet
2009 Ultra High Relief Double Eagle $2000 Gold Coin With Box COA and Booklet
Paypal   US $3,015.05
2010 P 1 0Z SILVER AUSTRALIA ULTRA HIGH RELIEF KANGAROO $1
2010 P 1 0Z SILVER AUSTRALIA ULTRA HIGH RELIEF KANGAROO $1
Paypal   US $127.50
2009 Ultra High Relief Double Eagle PCGS MS69 with BOX CERT BOOKLET and COIN
2009 Ultra High Relief Double Eagle PCGS MS69 with BOX CERT BOOKLET and COIN
Paypal   US $3,055.00
2009 $20 Ultra High Relief Mahogany Box Book And COA NO COIN
2009 $20 Ultra High Relief Mahogany Box Book And COA NO COIN
Paypal   US $33.00
2009 Ultra High Relief Gold 1 oz coin
2009 Ultra High Relief Gold 1 oz coin
Paypal   US $1,775.00
2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF DOUBLE EAGLE GOLD COIN OGP
2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF DOUBLE EAGLE GOLD COIN OGP
Paypal   US $4,250.00
2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF $20 NGC MINT STATE 69
2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF $20 NGC MINT STATE 69
Paypal   US $2,299.99
2009 Ultra High Relief Double Eagle Gold Coin With Box Set And COA
2009 Ultra High Relief Double Eagle Gold Coin With Box Set And COA
Paypal   US $2,950.00
2009 Ultra High Relief $20 Double Eagle Gold
2009 Ultra High Relief $20 Double Eagle Gold
Paypal   US $2,970.20
1883 O Morgan Silver Dollar MS Uncirulated high luster relief NO RESERVE
1883 O Morgan Silver Dollar MS Uncirulated high luster relief NO RESERVE
Paypal   US $58.99
2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF $2000 DOUBLE EAGLE GOLD PCGS MS 70 W BOX COA BOOK
2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF $2000 DOUBLE EAGLE GOLD PCGS MS 70 W BOX COA BOOK
Paypal   US $4,450.00
2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF DOUBLE EAGLE GOLD COIN W ORIGINAL PACKAGING NGC MS 69
2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF DOUBLE EAGLE GOLD COIN W ORIGINAL PACKAGING NGC MS 69
Paypal   US $2,849.00
2009 $20 Ultra High Relief All OGP Never opened capsule
2009 $20 Ultra High Relief All OGP Never opened capsule
Paypal   US $1,148.00
MINT WOOD BOX FOR THE 2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF DOUBLE EAGLE GOLD COIN COA BOOK
MINT WOOD BOX FOR THE 2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF DOUBLE EAGLE GOLD COIN COA BOOK
Paypal   US $75.00
2009 Ultra High Relief $20 Gold Eagle Coin 1 oz PCGS MS 69 NO RESERVE
2009 Ultra High Relief $20 Gold Eagle Coin 1 oz PCGS MS 69 NO RESERVE
Paypal   US $2,849.00
2009 Ultra High Relief UHR $20 Gold NGC MS 70 PL Prooflike
2009 Ultra High Relief UHR $20 Gold NGC MS 70 PL Prooflike
Paypal   US $5,800.00
ULTRA RARE GEM UNC 1935 GREECE CONSECUTIVE SERIALS 50 DRACHMA DRACHMAI BANKNOTE
ULTRA RARE GEM UNC 1935 GREECE CONSECUTIVE SERIALS 50 DRACHMA DRACHMAI BANKNOTE
Paypal   US $35.00
2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF $20 GOLD SAINT GAUDENS NGC MS70
2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF $20 GOLD SAINT GAUDENS NGC MS70
Paypal   US $3,450.00
★ 2009 $20 GOLD ULTRA HIGH RELIEF Mahogany Box COA Book Only ★
★ 2009 $20 GOLD ULTRA HIGH RELIEF Mahogany Box COA Book Only ★
Paypal   US $27.50
2009 Ultra High Relief $20 Double Eagle NGC MS69
2009 Ultra High Relief $20 Double Eagle NGC MS69
Paypal   US $2,999.00
2009 RARE Ultra High Relief PCGS MS70 FIRST STRIKE
2009 RARE Ultra High Relief PCGS MS70 FIRST STRIKE
Paypal   US $1,675.00
2009 PCGS MS69 Ultra High Relief Double Eagle Gold CoinNO RESERVE
2009 PCGS MS69 Ultra High Relief Double Eagle Gold CoinNO RESERVE
Paypal   US $2,010.00
2009 Ultra High Relief Double Eagle Gold Coin SEALED BOOK ONLY
2009 Ultra High Relief Double Eagle Gold Coin SEALED BOOK ONLY
Paypal   US $11.99
6 2009 Ultra High Relief UHR $20 Gold 4 NGC MS70 PL 2 PCGS MS70 PL
6 2009 Ultra High Relief UHR $20 Gold 4 NGC MS70 PL 2 PCGS MS70 PL
Paypal   US $28,300.00
2009 Ultra High Relief UHR $20 Gold PCGS MS 70 PL Proof Like Superb Coin
2009 Ultra High Relief UHR $20 Gold PCGS MS 70 PL Proof Like Superb Coin
Paypal   US $5,958.00
TWO MOUNT RUSHMORE COMMEMORATIVE SILVER MEDALLIONS ULTRA HIGH RELIEF
TWO MOUNT RUSHMORE COMMEMORATIVE SILVER MEDALLIONS ULTRA HIGH RELIEF
Paypal   US $46.00
Original Mint Capsule For 2009 Ultra High Relief Gold Coin UHR
Original Mint Capsule For 2009 Ultra High Relief Gold Coin UHR
Paypal   US $9.95
2009 $20 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF Gold coin PCGS graded MS70 w signed Mercanti label
2009 $20 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF Gold coin PCGS graded MS70 w signed Mercanti label
Paypal   US $3,995.00
2009 NGC MS70 ER EARLY RELEASES Ultra High Relief $20 Gold Double Eagle
2009 NGC MS70 ER EARLY RELEASES Ultra High Relief $20 Gold Double Eagle
Paypal   US $3,675.00
2009 ultra high relief double eagle display in perfect condition without coin
2009 ultra high relief double eagle display in perfect condition without coin
Paypal   US $34.99
2011 ST GAUDENS DOUBLE EAGLE 1 OZ 999 FINE COPPER GEM
2011 ST GAUDENS DOUBLE EAGLE 1 OZ 999 FINE COPPER GEM
Paypal   US $4.99
Stacks Coin Auction Catalog Lot Token Medal Encased Copper Gold SELL SINGLES EAC
Stacks Coin Auction Catalog Lot Token Medal Encased Copper Gold SELL SINGLES EAC
Paypal   US $335.00
ANCIENT SILVER COIN GODDESS ATHENA DRACHM 330 BC APF ULTRA FINE COPY
ANCIENT SILVER COIN GODDESS ATHENA DRACHM 330 BC APF ULTRA FINE COPY
Paypal   US $12.95
2009 MS70 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF $20 EARLY RELEASE GOLD COIN 1of VERY FEW GRADED ER
2009 MS70 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF $20 EARLY RELEASE GOLD COIN 1of VERY FEW GRADED ER
Paypal   US $6,935.99
GODDESS ATHENA DRACHM 330 BC PENDANT ULTRA FINE COPY
GODDESS ATHENA DRACHM 330 BC PENDANT ULTRA FINE COPY
Paypal   US $12.95
EXTRA RARE 2011 THREE COIN SET FROM MINT CONTINUITY OF THE CROWN
EXTRA RARE 2011 THREE COIN SET FROM MINT CONTINUITY OF THE CROWN
Paypal   US $279.00
2009 Ultra High Relief Double Eagle $20 Gold Coin
2009 Ultra High Relief Double Eagle $20 Gold Coin
Paypal   US $3,850.00
2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF GOLD DOUBLE EAGLE OGP
2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF GOLD DOUBLE EAGLE OGP
Paypal   US $42.95
2009 Gold Eagle Ultra High Relief PCGS MS69PL Certified
2009 Gold Eagle Ultra High Relief PCGS MS69PL Certified
Paypal   US $2,600.00
40 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF BOXES 3 COAS AND 3 BOOKSNO COINS
40 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF BOXES 3 COAS AND 3 BOOKSNO COINS
Paypal   US $1,000.00
Isle of Man ANGEL 2006 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF NGC Gem Proof 1 oz gold
Isle of Man ANGEL 2006 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF NGC Gem Proof 1 oz gold
Paypal   US $2,050.00
Isle of Man ANGEL 2007 Reverse Gem Proof ULTRA HIGH RELIEF NGC 1 oz
Isle of Man ANGEL 2007 Reverse Gem Proof ULTRA HIGH RELIEF NGC 1 oz
Paypal   US $2,050.00
2008 S Proof NGC PF 69 John F Kennedy Half Dollar Deep ULTRA Cameo Coin
2008 S Proof NGC PF 69 John F Kennedy Half Dollar Deep ULTRA Cameo Coin
Paypal   US $24.99
Mint BoxBookCoaCapsl 2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF No Coin
Mint BoxBookCoaCapsl 2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF No Coin
Paypal   US $85.00
2009 $20 NGC MS 70 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF Gold Double Eagle Coin PERFECT condition
2009 $20 NGC MS 70 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF Gold Double Eagle Coin PERFECT condition
Paypal   US $3,995.00
FALCONBRIDGE MINES STOCK FAMED CANADA CO 85 OFF CV NO OTHERS ON EBAY
FALCONBRIDGE MINES STOCK FAMED CANADA CO 85 OFF CV NO OTHERS ON EBAY
Paypal   US $5.99
2009 $20 GOLD MS70 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF DOUBLE EAGLE NGC graded Perfect
2009 $20 GOLD MS70 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF DOUBLE EAGLE NGC graded Perfect
Paypal   US $4,290.00
2011 AUSTRALIA PROOF SILVER KANGAROO $1 HIGH RELIEF NGC PF69 UCAM
2011 AUSTRALIA PROOF SILVER KANGAROO $1 HIGH RELIEF NGC PF69 UCAM
Paypal   US $121.73
2009 GOLD NGC MS69 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF EAGLE $20 Dollar Saint Gaudens 1 oz 999
2009 GOLD NGC MS69 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF EAGLE $20 Dollar Saint Gaudens 1 oz 999
Paypal   US $1,046.27
ANCIENT BIBLICAL COIN SHEKEL OF TYRE ULTRA FINE COPY APF
ANCIENT BIBLICAL COIN SHEKEL OF TYRE ULTRA FINE COPY APF
Paypal   US $14.95
Australia 2012 Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee $1 Pure Silver Proof w Color
Australia 2012 Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee $1 Pure Silver Proof w Color
Paypal   US $119.95
Australia 2012 Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee 60th $25 Pure Gold Proof 9999
Australia 2012 Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee 60th $25 Pure Gold Proof 9999
Paypal   US $774.95
2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF GOLD G$20 MS 69 PROOFLIKENGC CERTIFIED MAKE OFFER
2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF GOLD G$20 MS 69 PROOFLIKENGC CERTIFIED MAKE OFFER
Paypal   US $6,611.55
2009 $20 Ultra High Relief Eagle Gold Eagle Coin in orig Box w COA GREAT SHAPE
2009 $20 Ultra High Relief Eagle Gold Eagle Coin in orig Box w COA GREAT SHAPE
Paypal   US $3,095.00
1974 NELSON ROCKEFELLER VICE PRESIDENT INAUGURAL MEDAL
1974 NELSON ROCKEFELLER VICE PRESIDENT INAUGURAL MEDAL
Paypal   US $357.00
2008 $15 Silver Coin Vignette of King Edward VII
2008 $15 Silver Coin Vignette of King Edward VII
Paypal   US $95.95
1907 ST GAUDENS $20 NGC MS 65
1907 ST GAUDENS $20 NGC MS 65
Paypal   US $49,875.00
Land of The Free Art Medal Large 3 Inch 76 MM Diameter
Land of The Free Art Medal Large 3 Inch 76 MM Diameter
Paypal   US $36.82
2009 $15 George VI Royalty Vignettes RCM Silver Coin
2009 $15 George VI Royalty Vignettes RCM Silver Coin
Paypal   US $99.00
LOT OF1 2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF DOUBLE EAGLE GOLD COIN RARE $369999 FOR2
LOT OF1 2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF DOUBLE EAGLE GOLD COIN RARE $369999 FOR2
Paypal   US $3,699.99
2009 GOLD $2000 DOUBLE EAGLE ULTRA HIGH RELIEF COIN UHR
2009 GOLD $2000 DOUBLE EAGLE ULTRA HIGH RELIEF COIN UHR
Paypal   US $3,550.00
2005 S Proof NGC PF 69 John F Kennedy Half Dollar Deep ULTRA Cameo Coin
2005 S Proof NGC PF 69 John F Kennedy Half Dollar Deep ULTRA Cameo Coin
Paypal   US $19.99
2004 S Proof NGC PF 69 John F Kennedy Half Dollar Deep ULTRA Cameo Coin
2004 S Proof NGC PF 69 John F Kennedy Half Dollar Deep ULTRA Cameo Coin
Paypal   US $19.99
2007 S Proof NGC PF 69 John F Kennedy Half Dollar Deep ULTRA Cameo Coin
2007 S Proof NGC PF 69 John F Kennedy Half Dollar Deep ULTRA Cameo Coin
Paypal   US $19.99
2009 S Proof NGC PF 69 John F Kennedy Half Dollar Deep ULTRA Cameo Coin
2009 S Proof NGC PF 69 John F Kennedy Half Dollar Deep ULTRA Cameo Coin
Paypal   US $19.99
2009 Medallion King Edward VIII Monarch Series
2009 Medallion King Edward VIII Monarch Series
Paypal   US $21.04
2005 S Proof NGC Graded Sacagawea Dollar Coin ULTRA CAMEO PR 69 Encased Coin
2005 S Proof NGC Graded Sacagawea Dollar Coin ULTRA CAMEO PR 69 Encased Coin
Paypal   US $19.99
2004 S Proof NGC Graded Sacagawea Dollar Coin ULTRA CAMEO PR 69 Encased Coin
2004 S Proof NGC Graded Sacagawea Dollar Coin ULTRA CAMEO PR 69 Encased Coin
Paypal   US $24.99

2012 Silver Eagle Special Set... Here we go again! (Coin Talk)

http://www.silvercoinstoday.com/annual-silver-eagle-sets-possible-in-2012-and-
beyond/105628/ Check this out. I was taking the mint survey and they talked
about these sets and I looked them up after that. Possible 2012-S, Reverse
Proof and Ultra High Relief set. Lets see where this ends up!

Coin Talk

2009 Ultra High Relief Double Eagle 1 Oz. Gold Coin!

Hip Replacement Treatment by Physiotherapy by Jonathan Blood Smyth

Osteoarthritis (OA) is the commonest joint degeneration condition in the world, resulting in huge amounts of pain and suffering, work loss, expense and disability. Ageing of western developed populations, soon to be followed by some developing countries such as China, will place an increasing burden on medical services as the occurrence of OA rises steadily with age. There will be an increasing need to provide medical and physiotherapy treatment for OA over the next 50 years and for many thousands of people this will involve joint replacement.

Quality of life improvements after medical interventions vary but for joint replacement are some of the highest of all medical procedures. Hip replacement has a long history but the 1960s saw its development into a reliable procedure, with modern developments making it a predictable and very successful treatment for hip osteoarthritis. It is used to manage a variety of complex hip conditions with excellent outcomes at fifteen years and beyond. Conservative treatment is always instituted initially but if the joint degeneration becomes severe then joint replacement is the remaining option.

In surgery the degenerative joint is excised and artificial components of alloy steel and plastic are substituted. The hip joint ball is removed and the socket cored out in preparation, the new ball and stem is inserted into pressurized cement in the femur and the new cup is pressed into cement in the socket. The two materials, steel alloy and ultra high density polyethylene, ensure very low friction in the joint similar to the original and contribute to low wear and long life of the joint.

The physiotherapist will review the patient's medical notes for their post-operative instructions and medical status and then assess the patient's respiratory and lower limb function. Assessment of leg muscle function and sensory ability is important to exclude nerve injury and the physio will give leg exercises to get the limb moving, although an epidural can slow this process by reducing power and feeling for a while. The patient will be mobilised up into walking by the physiotherapist and an assistant, using a frame or elbow crutches and observing hip safety precautions to avoid dislocation.

Hip flexion, knee extension, buttock and calf exercises are practiced whilst in bed to reactivate the leg muscles and pump the blood around the limb. Routine analgesia is very useful as reduced pain allows easier exercising and mobilising. Patients can now go to the toilet, wash and dress and walk about the ward with a helper if needed, at least three times a day to get their confidence. When sitting, correct height chairs are vital and patients should avoid having their feet up on a stool.

A good gait pattern is important in restoring normal walking function, ranges of movement and muscle power and balance. Initial gait taught by physiotherapists is typically the "step to gait", the walking aids moving forward first followed by the operated leg and then the unaffected leg steps up to the other. This is a slow but stable gait pattern and good for the initial stages. Patients progress quickly to the "step through gait" where the unaffected leg moves past the operated one, and eventually to an advanced gait where the crutches are moved forward at the same time as the operated leg. This pattern is very close to normal walking with a pair of crutches attached.

Six weeks from discharge patients have usually developed a normal gait, good muscle power and have returned to many functional abilities including riding in a car, mounting stairs and normal walking. A stick can be used if the person is elderly or feels they have poor balance or stability. Sensible activities can now be performed as long as the precautions are observed: Avoid having the legs crossed in sitting. Standing on the operated leg and rotating the body is risky. Bending the hip more than 90 degrees should be avoided in such activities as sitting down quickly, sitting in low seats, crouching down or leaning forwards to the floor quickly. Inform a doctor if an infection develops in an area such as the teeth, bladder or chest, as these can track to a new joint.

Jonathan Blood Smyth is a Superintendent Physiotherapist at an NHS hospital in the South-West of the UK. He specialises in orthopaedic conditions and looking after joint replacements as well as managing chronic pain. Visit the website he edits if you are looking for physiotherapists in Liverpool.

Article Source: http://www.earticlesonline.com/Article/Hip-Replacement-Treatment-by-Physiotherapy/441904

  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.